Calendar

« Back Next »
Sun 8 / 13Mon 8 / 14Tue 8 / 15Wed 8 / 16Thu 8 / 17Fri 8 / 18Today
Corinthian Classic Yacht Regatta

Panerai Awards MDR

Swim Team Trip Leaves

Town Class Morning Series

6:30 am - 7:30 am
Aqua Aerobics


8:00 am - 1:00 pm
Men's Round Robin


9:00 am
New Orleans Jazz Band


10:00 am - 1:00 pm
New Orleans Brunch Buffett


10:00 am - 10:00 pm
Bar Open


10:30 am
CCYR Parade of Sail


11:00 am
CCYR Spectator Boat


4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Women's Round Robin


4:30 pm - 8:00 pm
Cookout

9:00 am - 10:30 am
Women's B Clinic


9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Jr. Sailing Opti 1 Session #4


9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Jr. Sailing Sonar 1 Session #4


10:30 am - 12:00 pm
Women's A Clinic


12:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Jr. Sailing Opti 2 Session #4


12:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Jr. Sailing Sonar 2 Session #4


1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Jr. Tennis Summer Session - 8 and Under


2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Jr. Tennis Summer Session - 10 and Under


3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Jr. Tennis Team - 12 And Under


4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Jr. Tennis Team - 14 And Under


5:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Bar Open


6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Dinner, Bar, HR, Porch

Open Laser Series

Swim Team Trip Returns

Twilight Series

6:00 am - 7:00 am
Master Swim


8:00 am - 8:30 am
Jr. Tennis Summer Session - 4 and Under


8:30 am - 9:15 am
Jr. Tennis Summer Session - 6 and Under


9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Jr. Sailing Opti 1 Session #4


9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Jr. Sailing Sonar 1 Session #4


9:15 am - 10:00 am
Jr. Tennis Summer Session - 8 and Under


10:00 am - 11:00 am
Jr. Tennis Summer Session - 10 and Under


12:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Jr. Sailing Opti 2 Session #4


12:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Jr. Sailing Sonar 2 Session #4


1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Jr. Tennis Summer Session - 12 and Under


2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Jr. Tennis Summer Session - 14 and Under


3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Jr. Tennis Summer Session - High School Clinic


5:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Bar Open


6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Dinner, Bar, HR, Porch

V15 Team Race Series

Wednesday Evening Races - Fall #2

9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Jr. Sailing Opti 1 Session #4


9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Jr. Sailing Sonar 1 Session #4


10:00 am - 11:00 pm
Bar Open


11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Jr. Tennis Spring Session - 12 and Under


12:00 pm - 12:45 pm
Jr. Tennis Summer Session - 6 and Under


12:00 pm - 2:30 pm
Lunch


12:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Jr. Sailing Opti 2 Session #4


12:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Jr. Sailing Sonar 2 Session #4


1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Jr. Tennis Summer Session - 8 and Under


2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Jr. Tennis Summer Session - 10 and Under


3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Jr. Tennis Team - 12 And Under


4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Jr. Tennis Team - 14 And Under


5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Ladies A Clinic


6:00 pm - 9:30 pm
Dinner, MDR, Porch, HR, Bar


6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
Adult Tennis Clinic

Jr. Sailing Awards

Rhodes 19 Nat'l Champ

Twilight Series

6:00 am - 7:00 am
Master


8:00 am - 8:30 am
Jr. Tennis Summer Session - 4 and Under


8:30 am - 9:15 am
Jr. Tennis Summer Session - 6 and Under


9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Jr. Sailing Opti 1 Session #4


9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Jr. Sailing Sonar 1 Session #4


9:15 am - 10:00 am
Jr. Tennis Summer Session - 8 and Under


10:00 am - 11:00 am
Jr. Tennis Summer Session - 10 and Under


10:00 am - 11:00 pm
Bar Open


12:00 pm - 2:30 pm
Lunch


12:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Jr. Sailing Opti 2 Session #4


12:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Jr. Sailing Sonar 2 Session #4


1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Jr. Tennis Summer Session - 12 and Under


2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Jr. Tennis Summer Session - 14 and Under


5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
$1 Oysters


6:00 pm - 9:30 pm
Dinner, MDR, Porch, HR, Bar

Family Pool Night

Jr. Tennis Team Pizza Party and Awards

Rhodes 19 Nat'l Champ

Swim Lessons #4 End

9:00 am - 10:30 am
Women's B Clinic


9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Jr. Sailing Opti 1 Session #4


9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Jr. Sailing Sonar 1 Session #4


10:00 am - 11:00 pm
Bar Open


10:30 am - 12:00 pm
Women's A Clinic


12:00 pm - 2:30 pm
Lunch


12:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Jr. Sailing Opti 2 Session #4


12:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Jr. Sailing Sonar 2 Session #4


1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Jr. Tennis Team Matches


6:00 pm - 9:30 pm
Dinner, MDR, Porch, HR, Bar

Hitchcock Regatta

MDR Closed

Mixed Double Club Championship

MRA Series 3 - Day 3

Rhodes 19 Nat'l Champ

8:00 am - 11:00 am
Women's Round Robin


10:00 am - 11:00 pm
Bar Open


12:00 pm - 2:30 pm
Lunch


1:00 pm - 2:30 pm
Jr. Team Pizza Party


6:30 pm
Commodore's Ball

Sun 8 / 20Mon 8 / 21Tue 8 / 22Wed 8 / 23Thu 8 / 24Fri 8 / 25Sat 8 / 26
JFK Regatta

Rhodes 19 Nat'l Champ

Town Class Morning Series

6:30 am - 7:30 am
Aqua Aerobics


8:00 am - 1:00 pm
Men's Round Robin


10:00 am - 1:00 pm
A La Carte Brunch


10:00 am - 10:00 pm
Bar Open


4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Women's Round Robin


4:30 pm - 8:00 pm
Cookout

5:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Bar Open


6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Bar Open

Open Laser Series

Twilight Series

6:00 am - 7:00 am
Master Swim


5:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Bar Open


6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Dinner, Bar, HR, Porch

Wednesday Evening Races - Fall #3

10:00 am - 11:00 pm
Bar Open


12:00 pm - 2:30 pm
Lunch


6:00 pm
Swim Team Banquet


6:00 pm - 9:30 pm
Dinner, MDR, Porch, HR, Bar

Harbor Challenge Team Racing

Twilight Series

6:00 am - 7:00 am
Master Swim


10:00 am - 11:00 pm
Bar Open


12:00 pm - 2:30 pm
Lunch


5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
$1 Oysters


6:00 pm - 9:30 pm
Dinner, MDR, Porch, HR, Bar

Storm Trysail Club

Ted Hood Regatta

10:00 am - 11:00 pm
Bar Open


12:00 pm - 2:30 pm
Lunch


6:00 pm - 9:30 pm
Dinner, MDR, Porch, HR, Bar

MDR Closed

Storm Trysail Club

Ted Hood Regatta

Town Class Fall Series

8:00 am - 11:00 am
Women's Round Robin


10:00 am - 11:00 pm
Bar Open


10:00 am - 11:00 pm
Lunch


6:00 pm - 9:30 pm
Dinner, Bar, HR, Porch

Sun 8 / 27Mon 8 / 28Tue 8 / 29Wed 8 / 30Thu 8 / 31Fri 9 / 1Sat 9 / 2
Line 1

Line 2

Line 3

Storm Trysail Club

Ted Hood Regatta

Town Class Morning Series

6:30 am - 7:30 am
Aqua Aerobics


8:00 am - 1:00 pm
Men's Round Robin


10:00 am - 1:00 pm
A La Carte Brunch


4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Women's Round Robin


4:30 pm - 8:00 pm
Cookout

5:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Bar Open


6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Dinner, Bar, HR, Porch

Open Laser Series

Twilight Series

6:00 am - 7:00 am
Master Swim


5:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Bar Open


6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Dinner, Bar, HR, Porch

Wednesday Evening Races - Fall #4

10:00 am - 11:00 pm
Bar Open


12:00 pm - 2:30 pm
Lunch


6:00 pm - 9:30 pm
Dinner, MDR, Porch, HR, Bar

Harbor Challenge Team Racing

Twilight Series

6:00 am - 7:00 am
Master Swim


10:00 am - 11:00 pm
Bar Open


12:00 pm - 2:30 pm
Lunch


5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
$1 Oysters


6:00 pm - 9:30 pm
Dinner, MDR, Porch, HR, Bar

10:00 am - 11:00 pm
Bar Open


12:00 pm - 2:30 pm
Lunch


6:00 pm - 9:30 pm
Dinner, MDR, Porch, HR, Bar

Etchells New England Championships

MRA Series 4 Labor Day Regatta - Day 1

Schooner Festival Race

10:00 am - 11:00 pm
Bar Open


12:00 pm - 2:30 pm
Lunch


6:00 pm - 9:30 pm
Dinner, MDR, Porch, HR, Bar


8:30 pm
Big Eyed Phish

Sun 9 / 3Mon 9 / 4Tue 9 / 5Wed 9 / 6Thu 9 / 7Fri 9 / 8Sat 9 / 9
Etchells New England Championships

MRA Series 4 Labor Day Regatta - Day 2

10:00 am - 1:00 pm
Brunch Buffet


10:00 am - 10:00 pm
Bar Open


5:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Dinner Bar, HR

Sail Salem Charity Pursuit Race

Star North American Championship

Town Class Fall Series

10:00 am - 10:00 pm
Bar Open


4:30 pm - 8:00 pm
Seafood Festival & Cookout

Club Closed

Pool Fall Hours Begin

Star North American Championship
Star North American Championship

Wednesday Evening Races - Fall #5

3:15 pm - 4:00 pm
Jr. Tennis Fall Clinic - 6 And Under


4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Jr. Tennis Fall Clinic - 8 And Under


5:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Bar Open


6:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Cozy Wednesday

Star North American Championship

10:00 am - 11:00 pm
Bar Open


5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
$1 Oysters


6:00 pm - 9:30 pm
Dinner MDR, Bar, HR

Star North American Championship

10:00 am - 11:00 pm
Bar Open


6:00 pm - 9:30 pm
Dinner MDR, Bar, HR

Great Chase Race

Great Race

Jubilee Regatta

MDR Closed

MRA Fall One Design Series 1

Newhall Cup

Star North American Championship

Town Class Fall Series

10:00 am - 11:00 pm
Bar Open


6:00 pm - 9:30 pm
Dinner Bar, HR

Click on the Date to see full day's detail   Quick Jump: